en

3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic Acid Overview from wisepowder's blog

Ethyl ascorbic acid or 3-O-Ethyl-L-Ascorbic acid (86404-04-8) is a molecule that is produced by modifying the ascorbic acid, mostly known as Vitamin C. The modification is usually done to improve the molecule’s stability as well as enhancing its transportation through the skin and as a pure Vitamin C, it’s easily degraded. Once the drug gets into your body, the modifying group is removed, and the vitamin C is gets absorbed in its natural form. That means 3-o-ethyl ascorbic acid serum provides you with all Vitamin C benefits. The compound is more potent in restoring a darkening skin after UV exposure.To get more news about 3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic Acid, wisepowder official website is the best place for you.

On the other hand, 3-o-ethyl ascorbic acid delivers additional effects in your body that are not present in the pure ascorbic acid like stimulating nerve cell growth or minimizing chemotherapy damage. It has a slow-release, which ensures that you are not exposed to toxic effects when taking this Vitamin C derivative. There are many stable Vitamin C derivatives on the market, but sometimes choosing the best is not as easy as it sounds. For instance, ethyl ascorbic acid vs magnesium ascorbyl phosphate, which almost work in the same way in brightening your skin and as an anti-aging supplement, can make it hard for you to choose the right supplement. Talk to your cosmetic experts for more information about Vitamin C derivatives.


Previous post     
     Next post
     Blog home

The Wall

No comments
You need to sign in to comment

Post

By wisepowder
Added Jun 17 '20

Rate

Your rate:
Total: (0 rates)

Archives